Naka-Kon Anime Convention

It is currently Sun Apr 20, 2014 8:59 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Mar 18, 2014 9:57 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2013 8:22 am
Posts: 86
Location: Lawrence, KS
Congratulations again to everyone below, and thank you to each and every person who entered the cosplay contest! (If you have any feedback about the cosplay contest or hall cosplay, feel free to leave it below.)

RUNWAY AWARDS
Chaka Cumberbatch Judge's Choice Award: Perry Casillas & Robert Safreno, Aikuro Mikisugi & Tsumugu Kinagase from Kill La Kill
Elise Mann Judge's Choice Award: Ashley Roberts, Sorceress Edea from Final Fantasy VIII
Erin Carpenter Judge's Choice Award: Jake Dolezal, Klein from Sword Art Online
Runway Best Beginner: Shade Bornemann, Midna from Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Runway Beginner Runner Up: Kirstina Michi, Ultimate Madoka from Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Runway Best Intermediate: Alyssa Sams, Princess Hilda from Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds
Runway Intermediate Runner Up: Rachel Busskohl, Sheryl Nome from Macross Frontier
Runway Best Master: Jackie Yeghoian & Rob Mokry, Reith & Calintz from Magna Carta: Tears of Blood
Runway Master Runner Up: Brian & Vicky Goff, Artorias & Ciarran from Dark Souls
Best Skit: Lyann Morales, Flandre's Playtime
Skit Runner Up: Take One Productions, Digiworld 2014

WORKMANSHIP AWARDS
Sheryl Nance-Durst Judge's Choice Award: Linda Quach, Gwendolyn from Odin Sphere
Lisi Chance Judge's Choice Award: Tiffany Haesemeyer, Ukraine: Flowerverse from Hetalia
Teresa Ceballos Judge's Choice Award: Shaunay Martin, Yuna from Final Fantasy X-2
Workmanship Best Beginner: Saigen Conrad, Ciel Phantomhive from Black Butler
Workmanship Beginner Runner Up: Maclen & Molly Johnson, Madoka from Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Workmanship Best Intermediate: Aubin Duff, Morrigan Asenland from Dark Stalkers
Workmanship Intermediate Runner Up: Hannah Hulse, Suu from Clover
Workmanship Best Master: Aurora Celeste, Beatrice from Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Workmanship Master Runner Up: Diana Huntsucker, Asuna from Sword Art Online

BEST IN SHOW
Fatima Allmubarak & Joshua Stamm, Yami Yugi & Seto Kaiba from Yu-Gi-Oh!

_________________
Naka-Kon 2014 Cosplay Contest Director


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group