Skip to main content

Showings

Naka-Kon brings great shows every year for you to watch. Check out our showing schedule for 2020.

  Starts At Hawthorne 1 Hawthorne 2 Maple
Friday 02:00 PM   Amagi Brilliant Park  
02:30 PM Green Legend Ran  
03:00 PM  
03:30 PM  
04:00 PM And Yet the Town Still Moves  
04:30 PM Ushio and Tora  
05:00 PM  
05:30 PM  
06:00 PM Sailor Moon Episodes 1-4  
06:30 PM Gingitsune  
07:00 PM  
07:30 PM  
08:00 PM Boruto: Naruto Next Generations  
08:30 PM Megaloboxx  
09:00 PM  
09:30 PM  
10:00 PM Hakkenden  
10:30 PM GATE  
11:00 PM GKIDs presents: Fireworks
11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM This Boy Caught a Merman
12:30 AM CASSHAN DRAMAtical Murder
01:00 AM  
01:30 AM  
02:00 AM Descendants of Darkness  
02:30 AM Cromartie High School  
03:00 AM  
03:30 AM  
04:00 AM Kyo Kara Maoh R!  
04:30 AM Sketchbook Full Color's  
05:00 AM  
05:30 AM  
06:00 AM Hakumei and Mikochi Windy Tales  
06:30 AM  
07:00 AM  
07:30 AM Heaven's Memo Pad  
08:00 AM Angelic Layer  
08:30 AM  
09:00 AM  
09:30 AM Natsuyuki Rendevouz  
10:00 AM Sweet Blue Flowers  
10:30 AM  
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM Kids on the Slope  
12:00 PM Kase-san and Morning Glories  
12:30 PM  
01:00 PM Kino's Journey (2003)  
01:30 PM  
02:00 PM Ef: a Tale of Memories  
02:30 PM  
03:00 PM Haikyu!!  
03:30 PM  
04:00 PM Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun  
04:30 PM  
05:00 PM Yowamushi Pedal  
05:30 PM  
06:00 PM My Love Story  
06:30 PM  
07:00 PM Naruto Shippuden: Blood Prison  
07:30 PM  
08:00 PM Uta no Prince-Sama  
08:30 PM MAOYU  
09:00 PM  
09:30 PM  
10:00 PM Lupin the 3rd Vs Detective Conan TV Special  
10:30 PM Hiiro no Kakera  
11:00 PM  
11:30 PM  
Sunday 12:00 AM Armored Troopers VOTOMS  
12:30 AM Ghost Stories (Dub of course)  
01:00 AM  
01:30 AM  
02:00 AM Robot Carnival  
02:30 AM Revolutionary Girl Utena  
03:00 AM  
03:30 AM Giant Robo  
04:00 AM  
04:30 AM Ringing Bell  
05:00 AM EAT- MAN  
05:30 AM The Dragon Dentist  
06:00 AM  
06:30 AM ARIA The ANIMATION Monochrome Factor  
07:00 AM  
07:30 AM  
08:00 AM Bananya  
08:30 AM The Fantastic Adventures of Unico Gravitation  
09:00 AM  
09:30 AM  
10:00 AM Magic Knight Rayearth  
10:30 AM Reborn!  
11:00 AM  
11:30 AM  
12:00 PM Land of the Lustrous  
12:30 PM Cyborg 009  
01:00 PM  
01:30 PM  
02:00 PM Sailor Moon Sailor Stars Episodes 167-170  
02:30 PM Mobile Suit Gundam Wing  
03:00 PM  
03:30 PM  
04:00 PM    
04:30 PM      
05:00 PM      
05:30 PM      
06:00 PM      

Sponsors